Donna Karan

DKNY Men 2009 Donna Karan

✅ 100% Authentic 🚚 Fast Delivery 💳 Secure Payment
Price & Availability On Request
Check Price & Availability

Main accords

Performance & Best Use

Best Seasons When this fragrance performs best

Fragrance Story

DKNY Men 2009 Donna Karan is a fragrance by Donna Karan designed for men and introduced in 2009. Presented as cologne, it offers a carefully layered scent profile built around aromatic, woody, fresh spicy, warm spicy.

The opening brings Juniper, Bergamot, Mandarin Orange, Clary Sage, Pepper, Violet Leaf, Cardamom, Jasmine, creating the fragrance’s first impression. As it develops, Pepper, Violet Leaf, Cardamom, Jasmine, Virginia Cedar, Vetiver, Patchouli, Orris Root shape the heart and add depth to the composition. The dry-down rests on Virginia Cedar, Vetiver, Patchouli, Orris Root, leaving a more lasting and rounded finish.

Overall, DKNY Men 2009 Donna Karan can be described as aromatic, woody, fresh spicy, warm spicy, citrus. The composition is credited to Alberto Morillas, Harry Fremont. It is suited to perfume lovers exploring the collection of Donna Karan and looking for a scent with a clearly defined note progression.

DKNY Men 2009 Donna Karan FAQ

Is DKNY Men 2009 Donna Karan original?

Yes, all perfumes sold by Uperfume are 100% authentic and sourced from trusted suppliers.

What does DKNY Men 2009 Donna Karan smell like?

DKNY Men 2009 Donna Karan by Donna Karan features main accords such as Aromatic, Woody, Fresh Spicy, Warm Spicy, Citrus, Earthy.

What is the concentration of DKNY Men 2009 Donna Karan?

The concentration is cologne.

Do you deliver DKNY Men 2009 Donna Karan in UAE?

Yes, Uperfume offers perfume delivery across the UAE.