Black Lace
Main accords
Top Notes
Heart Notes
Base Notes
Performance & Best Use
Fragrance Story
Black Lace Perfume Dubai: A Symphony of Elegance
In the heart of Dubai, where luxury intertwines with the whispers of the desert wind, emerges Black Lace perfume by Dana—a fragrant masterpiece that weaves a tapestry of dreams. This exquisite scent, an ode to elegance, unfurls like a night-blooming flower, casting its spell upon the discerning connoisseurs of the UAE.
The Olfactory Journey
Enter the realm of Black Lace, where the fragrance opens with a delicate dance of Tea, Bergamot, and Red Berries. This refreshing introduction is a gentle breeze that carries the promise of adventure. As the fragrance evolves, the heart notes unfurl—a bouquet of Rose, Violet, Water Lily, Cyclamen, and the exotic allure of African Orange Flower, creating a floral symphony that enchants and beguiles.
The base notes, a rich tapestry of Ebony Wood, Woodsy Notes, Sandalwood, and a whisper of Lilac, linger like velvet shadows, leaving an indelible impression that is both mysterious and seductive.
Heritage of Dana
Renowned for crafting authentic niche perfumes in Dubai, Dana's legacy is steeped in sophistication and elegance. Each creation is a testament to the brand's dedication to quality and luxury, making Black Lace not just a fragrance, but a statement of Prestige.
Sillage & Longevity
In the demanding climate of Dubai, where the sun reigns supreme, Black Lace stands as a testament to long-lasting luxury fragrance. Its enduring sillage envelops the wearer in an aura of allure, perfectly suited for both daytime elegance and moonlit soirees.
Styling in Dubai
Black Lace is more than a fragrance; it is an accessory of style, a signature scent that resonates with the opulence of the UAE. Whether gracing a gala or an intimate gathering, this perfume enhances the sophistication of the wearer, ensuring that you leave an unforgettable impression.
Key Features Table
- Top Notes: Tea, Bergamot, Red Berries
- Heart Notes: Rose, Violet, Water Lily, Cyclamen, African Orange Flower
- Base Notes: Ebony Wood, Woodsy Notes, Sandalwood, Lilac
- Suitable for: All occasions, particularly the luxury events of Dubai
- Longevity: Long-lasting, perfect for the UAE climate
FAQs
Where can I buy Dana online in UAE?
You can purchase Black Lace and other Dana fragrances through reputable online retailers specializing in luxury perfumes.
Is Black Lace suitable for men or women?
Black Lace is designed to be a unisex fragrance, appealing to anyone who appreciates the art of perfumery and wishes to indulge in its luxurious embrace.
Embrace the symphony of scents that is Black Lace, and let it transport you to a world where luxury knows no bounds. Discover it in the heart of Dubai, and allow its elegance to define your presence.
Similar Perfumes
Perfumes matched by ID
Other fragrances by Dana
Other perfumes of this brand
Black Lace FAQ
Is Black Lace original?
Yes, all perfumes sold by Uperfume are 100% authentic and sourced from trusted suppliers.
What does Black Lace smell like?
Black Lace by Dana features main accords such as Woody, Floral, Fresh, Rose, Powdery, Green.
Do you deliver Black Lace in UAE?
Yes, Uperfume offers perfume delivery across the UAE.
